Privacy Policy

MOLLY MAID International Inc. is committed to respecting the personal privacy and information of all our customers, employees and Franchise Owners. MOLLY MAID will not use or disclose personal information about a customer or employee to any third party without their expressed written consent.

MOLLY MAID Commitments

In order to provide quality cleaning services for your home, MOLLY MAID must collect, use and disclose information in relation to our customers. This information is personal, which is why we make the following commitments to our customers:

MOLLY MAID will only collect the personal information necessary to provide MOLLY MAID customers with high quality residential cleaning services.

MOLLY MAID does not collect, use or disclose any personal information about a customer to a third party without the consent of the customer, except where required by law or as authorized to do so by the Privacy Act.

From time to time MOLLY MAID may disclose personal information about our customers to an authorized agent of MOLLY MAID, on a temporary basis in order to determine how our cleaning service is meeting customer needs and how we can better meet those needs.

MOLLY MAID uses a password protected software program which has a database that contains personal information about our customers. MOLLY MAID also collects, in written form, personal information about a customer. This information is kept in a secure location with controlled access.

Personal information about our customers, including but not limited to their name, address and telephone number, must be disclosed to the employees of MOLLY MAID to provide the cleaning service. MOLLY MAID employees have acknowledged their requirements to maintain the confidentiality of this information and will only use it to fulfill the requirements of their employment with MOLLY MAID. Personal information entrusted to our employees at kept confidential and secure at all times.

MOLLY MAID customers are entitled to examine the personal information we have on file for them, subject to the restrictions provided by law. Customers may also request rectification of inaccurate or incomplete information. If applicable, we will disclose this information to the person concerned or rectify it promptly.